Immediate Relative Immigration 


Immediate relative visas refer to the immigration of individuals who are:

·      Spouses;

·      Children under 21 years old;

·      Adopted orphans; or

·      Parents

 of United States citizens who are at least 21 years old.  The United States does not set any limits on the number of Immediate Relatives visas it will grant in a given year.

Boston and Providence Immigration Lawyer -- 401-400-7222 -- Schedule a Consultation Book Online